Available in stock

Ethiopian Myrrh ,زيت المرّة الاطيار

  • Size
  • Featured Vendor

Share this :

599.00 QR 599.00 QR 599.0 QAR

gf sf df rsf

This combination does not exist.

Add to bag

DESCRIPTION

Ethiopian Myrrh essential oil, extracted from the Commiphora myrrha tree, emits a rich, earthy, and slightly balsamic aroma. In aromatherapy, it’s known to promote a sense of calmness and peace. In skincare, it can support skin's natural healing process and improve skin elasticity, reduce the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines.
It can be blended with carrier oils, such as coconut or jojoba oil, for safe and effective use on the skin. Additionally, it can be diffused or added to bathwater for a calming and aromatic experience.
ينبعث منه رائحة غنية وترابية وبلسمية قليلاً Commiphora myrrha زيت المر الأثيوبي الأساسي ، المستخرج من شجرة
في العلاج العطري، من المعروف أنه يعزز الشعور بالهدوء والسلام
في العناية بالبشرة ، يمكن أن يدعم عملية الشفاء الطبيعية للبشرة ويحسن مرونة الجلد ويقلل من ظهور التجاعيد والخطوط الدقيقة
يمكن مزجه مع الزيوت مثل زيت جوز الهند أو زيت الجوجوبا ، للاستخدام الآمن والفعال على الجلد. بالإضافة إلى ذلك ، يمكن نشره أو إضافته إلى مياه الاستحمام للحصول على تجربة عطرية مهدئة


Featured Vendor: Torba Naturals